Spring/Summer Registration Closes May 7th!
NORTH BOSTON MENS HOCKEY
2021 Playoffs
B North
Game 1 Tue. 4/13 8:40 PM Malden 1st-J&B Metals 4th-Ice Hogs  
Game 2 Tue. 4/13 9:50 PM Malden 2nd-Cat Falcons 3rd-No Dekes  
             
Game 3 Tue. 4/20 8:00 PM Hockeytown 4 Gm1W - J&B Metals Gm2W - No Dekes  
Game 4 Tue. 4/20 8:40 PM Malden Gm1L - Ice Hogs Gm2L- Cat Falcons  
Game 5 Wed. 4/21 9:50 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm3L - No Dekes Gm4W - Ice Hogs  
             
Game 6 Tue. 4/27 9:50 PM Malden Gm3W - J&B Metals Gm5W - Ice Hogs  
             
Game 7 Tue. 5/4 8:20 PM Malden Gm6W - Ice Hogs Gm6L - J&B Metals Championship Game
B South
Game 1 Mon. 4/12 8:20 PM Hockeytown 3 1st - Dark Horses 4th - Pup N Suds  
Game 2 Mon. 4/12 9:30 PM Hockeytown 3 2nd - Pigeons 3rd - Shanks  
             
Game 3 Mon. 4/19 8:20 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm1W-Dark Horses Gm2W - Pigeons  
Game 4 Mon. 4/19 9:30 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm1L - Pup N Suds Gm2L - Shanks  
Game 5 Thu. 4/22 9:30 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm3L - Dark Horses Gm4W - PupNSuds  
             
Game 6 Mon. 4/26 9:30 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm3W - Pigeons Gm5W - PupNSuds  
Game 7 Tue. 5/4 8:00 PM Hockeytown 4 Gm6W - PupNSuds Gm6L - Pigeons Championship Game
C North
Game 1 Mon. 4/12 9:50 PM Malden 4th - Minutemen 5th - Chiefs  
Game 2 Wed. 4/14 9:50 PM Hockeytown 3 2nd - Ezekimos 3rd -Mustang Jakes  
Game 3 Wed. 4/14 9:50 PM Malden 1st - Pucklines Gm1W - Chiefs  
             
Game 4 Mon. 4/19 8:40 PM Malden Gm1L - Minutemen Gm2L-Mustg Jakes  
Game 5 Mon. 4/19 9:50 PM Malden Gm2W - Ezekimos Gm3W - Pucklines  
Game 6 Wed. 4/21 10:00 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm4W - Minutemen Gm3L - Chiefs  
             
Game 7 Mon. 4/26 9:50 PM Malden Gm6W - Minutemen Gm5L - Ezekimos  
Game 8 Wed. 4/28 9:50 PM Malden Gm5W - Pucklines Gm7W - Ezekimos  
             
Game 9 Mon. 5/3 8:20 PM Malden Gm8W - Ezekimos Gm8L - Pucklines Championship Game
C South
Game 1 Tue. 4/13 8:00 PM Hockeytown 4 4th - Predators 5th - Shenanigans  
Game 2 Wed. 4/14 7:30 PM Hockeytown 3 3rd - PIA 6th - Express  
Game 3 Thu. 4/15 8:20 PM Hockeytown 3 1st - Bud Knights Gm1W - Predators  
Game 4 Thu. 4/15 9:30 PM Hockeytown 3 2nd - Wings Gm2W - PIA  
             
Game 5 Wed. 4/21 8:40 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm2L - Express Gm3L - Bud Knights  
Game 6 Wed. 4/21 7:30 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm1L - Shenanigans Gm4L - Wings  
Game 7 Tue. 4/20 9:50 PM Malden Gm3W - Predators G4W - PIA  
Game 8 Thu. 4/22 8:20 PM Hockeytown 3 Gm5W - BudKnights Gm6W - Wings  
             
Game 9 Tue. 4/27 8:40 PM Malden Gm7L - Predators Gm8W - Wings  
Game 10 Thu. 4/29 8:20 PM Hockeytown 3 PIA Gm9W - Predators Championship Game
D North
Game 1 Thu. 4/15 7:30 PM Malden 1st - Holy Cow 4th - Bison  
Game 2 Thu. 4/15 8:40 PM Malden 2nd - Blueliners 3rd - Puckheads  
             
Game 3 Wed. 4/21 7:40 PM Hockeytown 4 Gm1W - Holy Cow Gm2W - Blueliners  
Game 4 Wed. 4/21 8:50 PM Hockeytown 4 Gm1L - Bison Gm2L - Puckheads  
             
Game 5 Thu. 4/22 7:30 PM Malden Gm3L - Blueliners Gm4W -Puckheads  
             
Game 6 Wed. 4/28 8:40 PM Malden Holy Cow Gm5W -Puckheads Championship Game